Skip to content

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy1
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 192.662.812.522.662000.00
AnnualDec 182.192.352.002.196000.00
AnnualDec 171.821.941.751.80601-1.35
QuarterlyJun 170.530.570.480.536000.00
QuarterlySep 170.590.650.570.586000.00
QuarterlyDec 170.470.520.390.4961013.45
QuarterlyMar 180.280.310.260.283000.00
Long Term Growth 10.0010.0010.0010.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.731.701.86
QuarterlyJun 160.470.4310.16
QuarterlySep 160.520.520.00
QuarterlyDec 160.450.442.41
QuarterlyMar 170.220.27-19.66
AnnualDec 151.301.290.97
AnnualDec 140.630.5026.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters