Skip to content

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy1
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 192.662.812.522.66201-5.65
AnnualDec 182.232.352.002.266000.03
AnnualDec 171.882.011.751.87611-0.13
QuarterlyJun 170.540.570.480.55622-0.82
QuarterlySep 170.600.650.570.59612-0.92
QuarterlyDec 170.420.500.190.46611-9.59
QuarterlyMar 180.290.350.260.27302-10.82
Long Term Growth 10.0010.0010.0010.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.731.701.86
QuarterlyJun 160.470.4310.16
QuarterlySep 160.520.520.00
QuarterlyDec 160.450.442.41
QuarterlyMar 170.220.27-19.66
AnnualDec 151.301.290.97
AnnualDec 140.630.5026.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters